Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Large Value funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Large Value Category Average-2.36%7.81%9.15%
Invesco Dividend Income R510.47%12.78%11.91%0.9
SEI US Managed Volatility A (SIIT)3.71%12.58%12.70%0.88
Invesco Diversified Dividend R55.65%11.16%11.61%0.87
Delaware Value Inst3.43%11.69%12.90%0.87
Invesco Dividend Income Y10.50%12.77%11.83%0.87
Delaware Pooled Large-Cap Value Equity2.81%11.66%13.18%0.87
SEI US Managed Volatility A (SIMT)3.09%11.74%11.94%0.87
Invesco Dividend Income Investor10.18%12.47%11.55%0.86
Delaware Value R2.91%11.15%12.33%0.85
Vanguard Equity-Income Adm4.09%10.22%12.02%0.85
Federated Strategic Value Dividend Instl10.68%11.49%11.47%0.85
Invesco Diversified Dividend Investor5.42%10.88%11.29%0.84
Pioneer Equity Income Y5.61%11.18%10.81%0.84
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns24.40%pins300x819.77%pins300x819.58%
TLyle8.26%hboker17.80%TradeX219.06%
fscmco5.78%TradeX217.55%rojem197517.98%
kwphr5.27%gilly1617.51%exskinman17.36%
bobbob494.27%exskinman17.07%hboker16.97%
UglyDog4.11%alfredo16.87%charhus16.15%
Panoramic3.92%curtcr15.30%TradeX315.88%
HuckleberryH3.57%kwphr15.11%03035415.33%
Trippplem3.25%Makerns15.01%bonran15.32%
jperryman3.11%charhus14.96%aperruc14.73%

 

Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update